Full Profile of Korean Actor Yoo Gun: Movies, Drama List, and Dating News

http://viki.com

Yoo Gun, The Korean Actor

Making his debut as a member of the boy group Oppa in the late 1990s, Yoo Gun ventured the field of acting as a rookie actor. Starting his acting career with his supporting role in 1% of Anything, his face became familiar to the public through his portrayal of a mentally disabled man in Hello, God! Despite the fact that he has not won anything as an actor, Yoo Gun’s acting skills cannot be underestimated as he has tried various roles in a number of dramas, such as Fight, Prosecutor Princess, A Tale of Two Sisters, and Hotel King. In this article, Channel-Korea will present you with everything about Yoo Gun, starting from his personal profile, the list of his dramas, films, music videos, and television shows, his enlistment in the army, his girlfriend, to his Instagram feed. So, keep reading!

Yoo Gun’s Full Profile

http://koreaboo.com

Birth Name: Jo Jung-ik

Stage Name: Yoo Gun

Other Name: U Gun

Place and Date of Birth: Arizona, United States of America, January 21st, 1983

Occupation: Actor and singer

Nationality: South Korean

Zodiac Sign: Aquarius

Chinese Astrology: Pig

Blood Type: AB

Education: Seoul Institute of the Arts, with a major in Department of Broadcasting Entertainment, Konkuk University, with a major in Department of Film Art

Family: coloratura soprano singer Sumi Jo (first cousin)

Talent Agency: J Wide Company, L&Company (current)

Instagram: @iggie9621

Yoo Gun’s Age, Height, and Weight

http://onehallyu.com

As has been introduced in his personal profile above, Yoo Gun was born in 1983. According to the Korean Age System, in 2018 Yoo Gun is 36 years old, while according to the International Age System, Yoo Gun is 35 years old. Other than Yoo Gun, there are other Korean celebrities who were born in 1983 as well, such as Kim Dong-wook, Choi Yeo-jin, Jung Kyung-ho, Kim Jung-hwa, Park Hae-jin, Honey Lee, Lee Sang-yeob, Yoon Jin-seo, Sung Hoon, Jeon Hye-bin, On Joo-wan, and Jung Yu-mi. Yoo Gun is considered as a tall and slim man as his height is 180 cm, whereas his weight is 66 kg.