The Pink Lady: Full Members’ Profiles, Debut Stage, Performances

www.twitter.com

Everything You Need To Know About The Pink Lady: Full Profiles And Their Career Journey

There are many South Korean girl groups and boy groups whose existence in the entertainment industry is unknown. Some of them actually have talents and, of course, the quality of music is very good. Even though many K-Pop groups have debuted from small agencies in South Korea, they have also succeeded in stealing the public’s attention because of the concept and also the excellent stage performance.

In this article, we will discuss in more detail the full profile of a certain K-Pop group, its members, their performances, and their latest news. This is going to give you insight into the quality of underrated K-Pop groups and it’s going to introduce them to K-Pop fans abroad so that they get the recognition they deserve for being talented in singing and dancing.

Let’s promptly check out the information about The Pink Lady below!

Full Profiles

www.colorcodedlyrics.com

The South Korean girl group The Pink Lady (Hangul: 더 핑크 레이디) is a K-Pop group consisting of 5 members that debuted under OD Entertainment on February 20th, 2019. The Pink Lady has a Pop music genre and released their debut single titled “God Girl.”

The Pink Lady are also active in several social media and often upload their recent activities and promotions. Check out their official website and social media below!

Instagram: @odent_official

YouTube: OD entertainment – 오디 엔터테인먼트

Facebook: officialodent

Seoyoon

www.kprofiles.com

Real Name: Yang Seo-yoon (양 서윤)

Stage Name: Seo-yoon (서윤)

Date of Birth: October 7th, 1991

Star Sign: Libra

Eehoo

www.kprofiles.com

Real Name: Kim Eehoo (김 이후)

Stage Name: Eehoo (이후)

Date of Birth: July 14th, 1993

Star Sign: Cancer

Yeju

www.kprofiles.com

Real Name: Jung Ye-ju (정예 주)

Stage Name: Ye-ju (예주)

Date of Birth: June 2nd, 1994

Star Sign: Gemini

Woolim

www.kprofiles.com

Real Name: Hwang Woo-lim (황우림)

Stage Name: Woo-lim (우림)

Place and Date of Birth: Busan, August 29th, 1996

Star Sign: Virgo

Weight: 48 kg

Height: 167 cm

Blood Type: O

Official Website: Instagram (@ggbaewl_)

Fun Facts:

  1. Woolim has an older brother.
  2. Woolim is a former member of Playback.
  3. Woolim is a former trainee of JYP Entertainment.
  4. Woolim used to be a contestant in the survival show MixNine and she was eliminated in Episode 7.
  5. Woolim was signed under Coridel Entertainment.
  6. Woolim can speak English and has the nickname Ariana Rangge.

Hyunji

www.kprofiles.com

Real Name: Jung Hyun-ji (정현지)

Stage Name: Hyun-ji (현지)

Date of Birth: September 10th, 1998

Star Sign: Virgo