All About ‘One Fine Day’ Actress Sung Yu-ri: Profile, Love Life, Movies, and Drama List

sung yu-ri’s official facebook

Whi is Sung Yu-ri?

If you are an avid fan of K-pop, love old school K-pop, or are a hardcore fan of K-drama, there’s no way you don’t know who Sung Yu-ri is. But, no worries, for you who are newbies in K-pop or K-drama, we’re here to show you the light.

Sung Yu-ri is a singer and an actress. She was a member and maknae of Fin.K.L, a popular and respected girl group in the late 1990s and early 2000s. The group was one of the very first Korean idol groups. She is now known more as an actress after the group’s disbandment. Here is an introduction profile of Sung Yu-ri.

Name: Sung Yu-ri

Hangul: 성유리

Nicknames: Shil Shilee / Tokki

Birthdate: March 3, 1981 (age 37)

Birthplace: Tubingen, Baden-Wurttemberg, West Germany

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 44 kg

Star sign: Pisces

Blood type: O

Religion: Protestantism

Education: Kyunghee University Department of Theater and Film (BA)

Spouse: husband, golfer Ahn Sung-hyun

Profession: Actress and singer

Debut: as a singer in 1998 (Fin.K.L.), as an actress in 2002

Talent agency: SL ENT

Social Media: Instagram, Facebook

Sung Yu-ri’s Personal Life

Sung Yuri was born in Germany because her father Sung Jong-hyun was studying at the University of Tunisia. When debuting as a member of Fin.K.L, she took charge as the visual center who was popular for her beauty. She was loved by males in their teens and 20s.

osen

Sung Yu-ri married pro golfer Ahn Sung-hyun on May 15, 2017. The two dated for four years before finally tying the knot. The couple married in secret and shocked fans with the news. The quiet wedding was attended by only family, relatives, and close friends. The reason was that the couple wanted to focus on each other and maintain the peacefulness and sincerity of the ceremony.