Full Profile of Choi Kang-hee (Age, Songs, Marriage, Movies, TV Shows, etc.)

today.movie.naver.com

Are you a big fan of the drama Protect the Boss? You must have noticed the beautiful secretary in the drama. She is South Korean actress Choi Kang-hee. Born in 1977, Choi is famous for her baby face and her 4D personality. After graduating from Seoul University, she started her career in 1995 and became one of the acclaimed actresses in South Korea. Here’s her profile to get to know more about her!

Profile

Name: Choi Kang-hee

Real name: Choi Se-yeon

Date of Birth: May 5, 1977

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Education: Seoul University, Theater Department

Agency: Fly Up Entertainment

Fan Cafe: http://cafe.daum.net/choikanghee

Twitter: @gangjjang

Instagram: @gangjjang337

Cyworld: http://cy.cyworld.com/home/23909635

Movies

pinterest.com

Whispering Corridor (1998)

Happy Funeral Director (2000)

Wanee and Junah (2001)

My Scary Girl (2006)

Attack on the Pin-Up Boys (2007)

My Love (2007)

Goodbye Mom (2009)

Best Seller (2010)

Petty Romance (2010)

Happiness for Sale (2013)

The Man Who Loves the World – Documentary Narrator (2014)

Where Mermaids Go (2015)

Obedience (2016)

Dramas

post.naver.com

The New Generation Reports: Adults Don’t Know (1995)

I: Youth Drama (1996)

Sunflower (1998)

Paperwork (1998)

King and Rain (1998)

School 1 (1999)

Kwangkki (1999)

Land of Wine (2000)

The Maeng’s Golden Era (2003)

Sweet Buns (2004)

Rules of Love (2005)

Six Love Stories (2005)

Thank You (2007)

My Sweet Seoul (2008)

Protect the Boss (2011)

7th Grade Civil Servant (2013)

Heart to Heart (2015)

Glamorous Temptation (2015)

Queen of Mystery (2017)

Queen of Mystery 2 (2018)

TV Movies

entertain.naver.com

Summer Days; Yeo-Reum (2017)

Books

blog.naver.com

Choi Kang Hee: Beyond Buzz (2017)

 

TV Shows

Kang Hee’s 6 Addiction – Cast (2008)

Living Beauty: Kang Hee’s Color Fantasy – Cast (2009)

Running Man – Guest (2011)

Taxi – Guest (2013)

MAPS – Cast (2015)

Radio Shows

Choi Kang Hee’s Night Flight (2004—2012)

Choi Kang Hee’s Volume Up (June 19, 2017—July 2, 2017)

Albums

KBS COOL FM 46th Anniversary Special Album (2011)

Gift Album (2013)

In a Teacup (2015)