Profile of Ahn Jae-hyun: Age, Height, Wedding, and Drama Lists

jaehyun
pinterest.com

Meet Ahn Jae Hyun, the Intriguingly Handsome Actor!

Ahn Jae Hhyun is a model and actor who started his career in 2009 under a modeling agency. He had a pretty successful run as a model and appeared in many named magazines and famous TV commercials. He made his debut in the TV show ‘High Society’, and got role after role after that, becoming one of the most loved actors of this era. In 2014, he won the ‘Korea Drama Award for Best New Actor’ and the SBS Drama Award for ‘New Star’.

He was confirmed to be dating his ‘Blood’ co-star Ku Hye Sun starting in April 2015, and finally tied the knot by officially registered their marriage at the Gangnam district office on May 20, 2016. Keep on reading to get to know him better!

Ahn Jae Hyun’s Full Profile

jaehyun
tumblr.com

Biodata

Full Name : Ahn Jae Hyun (안재현/安宰賢)
Nickname : Jae, Jaehyun
Occupation : Model & Actor
Agent : ESteem (modeling) & HB Entertainment (acting)
Birthplace : Seoul, South Korea
Birthdate : July 1, 1987
Star sign : Cancer
Twitter: @AAGban
Instagram: aagbanjh
Family: Ku Hye-Sun (wife)

Features

Height : 188 cm (6ft 2in)
Weight : 67 kg (136.4 lbs)
Waist Size : 30 inch
Shoe Size : 270 mm
Eye : Black
Hair : Black

Ahn Jae Hyun’s Age

jaehyun
ntdtv.kr

Ahn Jae Hyun, who played an eternally good-looking vampire in ‘Blood’, suits that role with his intimidatingly handsome and cool image. His wife, Ku Hye Sun, once said that when she was working with him, he made her feel self-conscious about the way she looks and the state of her skin because he always looked flawless.

Ahn Jae Hyun looks young for someone who was born in 1987. Strangely, some of his actor friends of the same age, like Lee Seung Gi, Lee Min Ho, Ji Chang Wook, Joo Won and others also don’t look like their age because of their innocent charm.

Ahn Jae Hyun’s Height

ahn
salamkorea.com

Ahn Jae Hyun rose to popularity with his role as Cheon Yoon Jae in the drama series ‘My Love from the Star’. But before worked as an actor, he worked full-time as a fashion model with his perfect proportioned body. Standing at the height 186cm, he has the physique and chic face of a model. But there are also other profiles that state that he is actually 188cm tall. It isn’t confirmed yet which one is his real height.

Ahn Jae Hyun’s Wedding With Ku Hye Sun

ahnsong
layar.id

After being cast in supporting roles in few dramas, he then landed a lead role as a vampire doctor in “Blood”, where he met his ulzzang wife, Ku Hye Sun. With Ahn Jae Hyun’s fair skin, red lips, and cunning demeanor, he has the face and persona a woman can easily fall for.

Ahn Jae-hyun started dating Ku Hye Sun in April 2015, and the official confirmation of their relationship was made on 11th March 2016. The pair met when they worked together on “Blood”, and married earlier on 20th May 2016 in a very simple ceremony. They said that it was better to donate money rather than spending it on a lavish wedding. The money was donated to Severance Hospital, which happens to be the biggest and oldest hospital in the country.