Get Closer to “Boys Before Flower” Actress Lee Si-young (Profile, Husband, Plastic Surgery, Movies, etc)

blog.naver.com

Lee Si-young is a South Korean actress. Not only is she famous for her acting, she is also famous for being an amateur boxer. Want to know more about her? Here’s her profile!

 

Lee Si-young’s Profile

Name: Lee Si-young

Birth Name: Lee Eun Rae

Date of Birth: April 17, 1982

Place of Birth: Cheongwon County, North Chungcheong Province, South Korea

Height: 169 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Blood Type: Type B

Agency: Huayi Brothers

Official Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/LeeSeeYoung

Official Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/leesiyoung38/

Official Site: http://huayibrothersent.com/portfolio_page/lee-si-young/

Lee Si-young’s Movie List

asianwiki.com

Five Senses of Eros (2009)

The Righteous Thief (2009)

My Boyfriend’s Hand – Cameo (2010)

Meet the In-Laws (2011)

Couples (2011)

Hoodwinked Too! Hood vs Evil – Voice (2011)

How to Use Guys with Secret Tips (2013)

Killer Toon (2013)

The Divine Move (2014)

Midsummer (2018)

Lee Si-young’s Drama List

post.naver.com

City Ghost: Deja Vu Season 3 (2008)

The Land of the Wind (2008-2009)

Boys Over Flowers (2009)

Again, My Love (2009)

Loving You a Thousand Times (2009)

Becoming a Billionaire (2010)

Mischievous Kiss (2010)

Poseidon (2011)

Wild Romance (2012)

Golden Cross (2014)

Valid Love (2014-2015)

My Beautiful Bride (2015)

Lookout (2017)

Risky Romance (2018)

 

Lee Si-young’s TV Show List

blog.naver.com

One Night

We Got Married (2009)

Celebrity Relay (2010)

She’s Olive – Lee Si-young’s A Letter from Paris (2010)

Home Sweet Home My Hometown (2011)

SBS Special – Guest (2011)

Hope Road Trip (2011)

Music and Lyric Season 1 (2012)

Suspicious Vacation (2016)

Real Man (2016)

Beauty Plus Season 2 (2016-2017)

Baek Jong Won’s Food Truck (2016-2017)

Guys Who Cross the Line (2018)

 

Lee Si-young’s Music Video Appearance

  1. Jun Jin – “Hey Ya!” (2009)
  2. Jun Jin – “Like A Fool” (2009)
  3. Beige – “Awfully” (2009)
  4. Honey Family – “What is Love?” (2010)
  5. Honey Family – “My Style” (2010)
  6. Huh Gak – “Always”

Lee Si-young’s Discography

“Like a Fool” – Jun Jin feat. PS Jun and Lee Si-young (2009)

“Awfully, Hero, Just Love” – Solo, The Righteous Thief OST ( (2009)

“What Is Love” – Honey Family feat. Gary, Lee Si-young (2010)

“That’s My Style” – Honey Family feat. Poppin’s Hyun Joon, Lee Si-young, QB (2010)

“When Time Passes” – Solo, Meet the In-Laws OST (2011)

“Our Love Shines” – Gong Hyung Jin, Kim Joo Hyuk, Lee Si-young, Oh Jung Se, and Lee Yoon Ji, Couples OST (2011)

 

Lee Si-young’s Award List

  • Acting

4th Andre Kim Best Star Award – Female Star Award (2009)

Men’s Heath Cool Guy Contest – Vital Woman Award (2009)

7th Max Movie – Best New Female Actress Award (2010)

KBS Entertainment Award – Best Female Newcomer in Variety Show (2010)

KBS Drama Award – Best New Actress (2010)

KBS Director Awards – Hope Award (2011)

1st Asian Artist Awards – Best Choice Award (2016)

MBC Broadcasting Entertaiment (2016)

 

  • Boxing

koreatimes.co.kr

10th KBI National Sports Betting Contest – Women’s Division 50 kg Class (2010)

47th Seoul Newcomer Amateur Boxing – Women’s Division 48 kg Class (2011)

7th National Women’s Amateur Boxhing Championship – 48 kg Championship (2011)

7th National Women’s Amateur Boxing Championship – Best Player Award (2011)

42nd Seoul City Amateur Boxing Tournament – Women’s Division 48 kg Championship (2012)

33rd President’s Cup Amateur Boxing Tournament – Women’s Division 48 kg Championship (2012)

66th National Amateur Boxing Championship – Runner up (2012)

24th Annual Amateur Boxing Federation Presidential Women’s Boxing Tournament – 48 kg Championship (2013)