Here Are the Facts About Lee Jung-jin’s Girlfriend!

Lee Jung-jin and 9MUSES Euaerin
soompi.com

All About Le Jung-jiin’s Love Life

In January 2018, it was confirmed that actor Lee Jung-jin is in a relationship with former 9MUSES member Euaerin. They have been dating since June 2017.

The couple first met in a group outing. Their mutual interest in each other made them closer and eventually they became a couple. Despite having a 10-year age difference, they both have many similarities, such as their love for sports, particularly golf. Just like any other couple, they enjoy finding tasty places to eat and are fond of simple dates. They have become the support system for each other amidst their busy schedules.

Let’s learn more about former 9MUSES member Euaerin!

9MUSES Euaerin
pinterest.com

Stage Name: Euaerin (이유애린)

Real Name: Lee Hye-min (이혜민)

Group: 9MUSES (2010 – 2016)

Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer and Main Rapper

Nicknames: Dazzling Fresh Face, Lynn

Birthdate: May 3, 1988

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Sign: Taurus

Age: 30

Height: 174 cm

Blood Type: O

Specialty: Horseback Riding and Golf

Hobbies: Ballet and DJ-ing

Family: Three siblings

Education: Lee La Primary School, Shin Dong Middle School, Sae Hwa Girls’ High School and Dong Deuk Girls’ College

Language: Korean and Japanese

Member of the Girl Group 9MUSES

9MUSES Euaerin
kpopmusic.com

Euaerin became a member of 9MUSES by entering a public TV audition and beating the odds of 500:1 and passing to the last round. 9MUSES is a South Korean girl group assembled by Star Empire Entertainment in 2010 with an admission and graduation concept. 9MUSES debuted in August 2010 with their single album Let’s Have a Party.

In January 2011, it was announced that Euaerin, together with two other members, Bini and Rana, would leave 9MUSES to pursue other venues. However, three months later, Euaerin rejoined the group. In the beginning, Euaerin was not supposed to be a rapper in the group. She sang and hit the only high note of their debut song, but through the years, she became the lead rapper and has been really good at it. Her fans have said that she is one of the most talented rappers among all the girl’s groups.

In June 2018, Star Empire announced that Euaerin and Minha had graduated from the group. Their exclusive contracts had expired, and they have decided to graduate from 9MUSES.

Facts about Former 9MUSES member Euaerin

9MUSES Euaerin
fanpop.com
  • She has a lot of aegyo; really affectionate and very innocent
  • Her style depends on how she feels every day; one day she could be dressed uniquely, but the next she can be very casual
  • Her favorite foods are beef, cheesecake, and chocolate
  • Her favorite song is “Someone Like You” by Adele
  • Her favorite colors are neon yellow and hot pink
  • Her favorite movies are Burlesque and Pride and Prejudice
  • She appeared in a CF for Oh Ji Hoon in 2011, and a Woongjin Playdoci CF also the same year
  • She was the tallest member of the group
  • Although her name is Erin, she thought that the audition for Nine Muses was shady, so she applied under the pseudonym ‘Euaerin’; and once she won her spot, the CEO had already come to like the name so much that it became her stage name
  • Her ideal type is someone who is good-natured, a guy with a pretty smile, and who dresses well

These were the information about Lee Jung-jin’s girlfriend, former 9MUSES member, Euaerin. Among the facts mentioned is her ideal type, and Lee Jung-jin definitely satisfies all the criteria.

Congratulations to the happy couple!