Part-time Math Tutor Turns Into Model, Here’s Jang Sung-hoon’s Full Profile!

www.instagram.com

Jang Sung-hoon, One of the Hottest Models in South Korea

Have you ever heard about a model from South Korea named Jang Sung-hoon? He is a model from the famous agency, Esteem ModelsAs a model, Jang Sung-hoon is known for his appearance that emits his incredible charisma. He has a tall figure and a handsome face, just like any other famous model.

But, do you know that he is actually kind of different from the rest? Jang Sung-hoon used to have a career as a part-time math tutor, which, in fact, caught the attention of the public, since that occupation is on a completely different path from modeling, especially when he took modeling for the first time.

Well, let’s get ready to check out the article below to get to know Jang Sung-hoon better!

Profile of Jang Sung-hoon

Real Name: Jang Sung-hoon (장성훈)

Place and Date of Birth: South Korea, (Date Unknown) 1992

Height: 186 cm

Waist: 30 inch

Shoe: 280 cm

Education: Joongang University

Official Sites: Instagram (https://www.instagram.com/jsunghoon/)

Career

As reported from Koreaboo, Jang Sung-hoon was a student at Joongang University but he had a special title as a handsome tutor, among the students at his university. Jang Sung-hoon took a part-time job as a math tutor helping the students around his university, but ended up becoming famous due to his perfect looks.

www.koreaboo.com

Jang Sung-hoon definitely has the perfect looks to become a model with his height that reaches 186 cm and his great body shape.

www.koreaboo.com

Jang Sung-hoon is really well-known for his stylish daily appearances that can be found on every post he has uploaded on his Instagram account. Besides that, he’s very popular as the ‘boyfriend material’ type that could easily steal the girls’ hearts.

www.koreaboo.com

In 2015, Jang Sung-hoon found his path in modeling and joined Esteem models. He did many photo shoots with magazines and appeared on a fashion show as a model as well.

www.nextshark.com
www.nextshark.com
www.nextshark.com

Photo shoots

Here are some of Jang Sung-hoon’s photo shoots in the magazines that have come out really well!

Go Out Magazine

www.esteement.co.kr

Dazed Korea Magazine

www.esteement.co.kr

Lofficiel Homme Korea Magazine

www.esteement.co.kr
www.esteement.co.kr
www.esteement.co.kr
www.esteement.co.kr
www.esteement.co.kr

Actor

Jang Sung-hoon made an appearance in Seohyun’s music video titled “Don’t Say No.”

He was the model in this music video and marked his first appearance where additionally to modeling, he had to act as well.

Jang Sung-hoon was also the model in Stonehenge‘s advertising campaign, which is one of the most famous jewelry brands in South Korea.

Instagram

Let’s take a look at Jang Sung-hoon’s recent updates on his personal Instagram account below:

On January 21st, 2019, Jang Sung-hoon updated his latest selca while wearing a black leather jacket. It seems that he is just hanging out somewhere in his free time, from the photo he uploaded on his Instagram.

On January 20th, 2019, it looks like Jang Sung-hoon went on a photo shoot and he took a photo of the setting area near him.

On January 17th, 2019, Jang Sung-hoon uploaded a selca while holding a bottle of perfume, which seemed like he did an endorsement from the brand that comes from Dior.

On January 15th, 2019, the model from Esteem, himself uploaded a photo where he is wearing fancy clothes that look like a costume for a photo shoot. What do you think of his fashion style?

On January 8th, 2019, Jang Sung-hoon posted a photo of him with his partner in modeling that become a figure of the fashion brand Uniqlo.

View this post on Instagram

#uniqlo #유니클로

A post shared by Sunghoon Jang (@jsunghoon) on

On January 7th, 2019, Jang Sung-hoon uploaded a picture of a random person on his Instagram by adding a caption on the picture, “down with the flu” which described his health condition at the time.

View this post on Instagram

down with the flu

A post shared by Sunghoon Jang (@jsunghoon) on

Latest News

Jang Sung-hoon was the model for a lipstick brand, endorsing the campaign with a slogan “Kissable Lipstick” in March 2018.

Jang Sung-hoon is also busy with his modeling schedule. He attended many fashion shows as a model and also did a catwalk at a fashion event too.


These are the information for Jang Sung-hoon, the model who was famous for being a college tutor in his university prior to modeling. Let’s hope for all the best in Jang Sung-hoon’s career in the future!