South Korean Actress Hong In-young’s Profile and Facts

hongin
memolog.blog.naver.com

Meet ‘Miss Photogenic’, Actress Hong In-young!

Back in 2005, there was an actress named Hong In Young that represented South Korea at the Hong Kong-based “Miss Asia Pageant” and won 2 prizes at once as the model. Famed as the beauty who won the titles of ‘1st runner-up’ and ‘Miss Photogenic’, not many know that Hong In Young actually debuted as an actress in the music video for “Wrong” by Lee Seung Hwan in the year 2000.

She was signed under agency Pan Stars Company, who also manage actors such as Ryujin, Tak Jae Hoon, and Choi Sung Jae. However, as you can see on the official website of the agency, her profile is nowhere to be found, which leads to the assumption that she probably left the agency quietly.

Full Profile of Hong In-young

hongin
missosology.info

Name : Hong In-young
Native Name : 홍인영
Nationality : South Korean
Occupation : Actress, Model
Birth Date : October 27, 1985
Birth Place : Seoul, South Korea
Height : 170 cm
Weight : 48 kg
Western Star Sign : Scorpio
Chinese Star Sign : Ox
Blood Type : A
Religion : Catholic
Family : Husband Actor Jun Seung Bin, Parents, 2 siblings (1 male, 1 female)
Education : Daejin University – Theater & Film, Chung-Ang University – Theater & Film
Hobbies : Singing, dancing, cooking
Talent Agency : Panstars Company (past)
Personal Instagram : https://www.instagram.com/iy_h1027
Personal Cyworld : http://cy.cyworld.com/home/21594958

Facts, Trivia, and News About Hong In-young

hongin
naver.net
  • She is of Chinese descent.
  • She lived in Hong Kong for two years, and was mislabeled as mixed-race because of her dark and distinctive eyebrows, reminiscent of Hong Kong star Jang Man Ok.
  • Since she was a junior high school student, she has always gotten business cards from people in the entertainment industry, like Myeong-dong and Gangnam, and has since been interested in going into that field.
  • She is named ‘CF goddess’ by the nickname ‘Engineering Beauty’ on a mobile communication CF.
  • In some past interviews, she revealed that her ideal type is a man who gives off a soft impression, such as Jo Seung Woo and Ji Jin Hee.
  • She said that her role model is Jang Jin Young.
  • Her favorite celebrity is Seo In Gook, becuse he is an all-purpose entertainer who is good at acting and singing.