Ha Yeon-soo’s Profile: Name, Height, Plastic Surgery and Drama List

Ha Yeon-soo
allkpop.com

 

Ha Yeon-soo is one of the popular actresses in South Korea. She was born in Busan, South Korea on October 10, 1990. She began her career in the entertainment industry on a drama called Monstar in 2013. She played the role of Min Se-yi, and she became a new rising star her debut year. She is an actress under A.N.D Entertainment.

Do you want to know more about her?

Check this out!

 

Ha Yeon-soo’s Profile

Ha Yeon-soo
edaily.co.kr

Name : Ha Yeon-soo (하연수)

Real Name : Yoo Yeon-soo (유연수)

Birth Place : Busan, Gwangyuk, South Korea

Birth Date : October 10, 1990

Star Sign : Libra

Profession : Actress and Model

Height : 163 cm

Weight : 42 kg

Talent Agency : A.N.D Entertainment

Facts :

  • Ha Yeon-soo was born in Busan, Gwangyuk, South Korea
  • Her specialty is playing the harp
  • She can sing
  • She participated in Monstar OST
  • She debuted in 2013
  • Her first drama is Monstar, she played as Min Se-yi
  • She was nominated in the 6th Korea Drama Awards as Best Couple with his co-worker Yong Jun-hyung
  • She got “20’s Booming Star – Female” Award from 7th Mnet 20’s Choice Awards
  • She was a model for Big Bang Let’s Not Fall in Love’s MV
  • She and Kim Jong-kook kissed in Running Man
  • People said that she looks like Squirtle (Pokemon)

 

List of Ha Yeon-soo’s Dramas

Ha Yeon-soo
onlifezone.com

Ha Yeon-soo has starred in seven dramas from her debut until early 2018. She began her acting career by playing the lead role as Min Se-yi on a drama called Monstar in 2013. She was paired up with Yong Jun-hyung (HIGHLIGHT Jun-hyung). She has gained popularity since her first drama because of her acting skills and also her beautiful face.  In the same year, she starred in a drama on tVN called Potato Star 2013QR3, and she played Na Jin-ah.

In 2014, she played in another drama on MBC called Legendary Witches. From 2015 until 2016, she starred in a drama called Conte and the City, the role was as herself (Ha Yeon-soo). She made an appearance in Drinking Solo for episodes one, two, and sixteen. She played the role of Hwang Joo-yeon.

In 2018, Korea Media Outlet News reported that Ha Yeon-soo will play Kim Bo-ra in a drama called Rich Man, Poor Woman. Rich Man, Poor Woman is a remake of a Japanese drama with the same title.

Year Title Role Network
2013 Monstar Min Se-yi Mnet
2013-2014 Potato Star 2013QR3 Na Jin-ah tvN
2014-2015 Legendary Witches Seo Mi-oh MBC
2015-2016 Conte and the City Ha Yeon-soo tvN
2016 Drinking Solo Hwang Joo-yeon (ep.1-2,16)
2017 Oh! Dear Goddesses of Basement Iris OnStyle
2018 Rich Man, Poor Woman Kim Bo-ra TBA

 

 

List of Ha Yeon-soo’s Film

Ha Yeon-soo
ext.fmkorea.com

Ha Yeon-soo has already shot 3 movies. She started her career on the big screen in a movie called Very Ordinary Couple. She played Joo Hyo-seon. One year later, she starred in the short film Sunshowers as Yoo-ri. In 2018, she played the young Hong Jang-mi in a movie called Your Name Is Rose.

Year Title Role
2013 Very Ordinary Couple Joo Hyo-seon
2014 Sunshowers (short film) Yoo-ri
2018 Your Name Is Rose Hong Jang-mi (young)

 

Ha Yeon-soo’s Variety Shows

Ha Yeon-soo
doramakun.ru

Ha Yeon-soo has appeared on several variety shows. Especially Running Man, she has appeared in three episodes of that show. Ha Yeon-soo even made Kim Jong-kook blushe because of her actions.  She came back again in Running Man for episode 374 and 375. She became a mafia in those episodes.

Not only in Running Man, Ha Yeon-soo has also appeared in My Little Television. She was a cast member for episodes 21 and 22.

Year Title Network Notes
2015 My Little Television MBC Cast member (ep.21-22)
2014 Running Man SBS Guest (ep. 198)
2017 Running Man SBS Guest (ep. 374-375)

 

Ha Yeon-soo as a Model in Music Videos

Ha Yeon-soo
ext.fmkorea.com

Ha Yeon-soo’s occupation is not only an actress, she is also a model. Ha Yeon-soo has appeared in 2 music videos. In 2012, she got the chance to become a model for 10cm’s song Love Is Falling in Drops. In 2015, she became a model for Big Bang’s Let’s Not Fall in Love MV. She was paired up with T.O.P. They had some lovey-dovey scenes together.

Year Song title Artist
2012 Love Is Falling in Drops 10cm
2015 Let’s Not Fall in Love Big Bang