Full Profile of F-Ve Dolls Members (Name, Age, Religion and Facts)

F-ve Dolls Eunkyo Profile

Eunkyo
http://onehallyu.com

Real Name: Seo Eun Kyo

Stage Name: Eunkyo

Nickname: None

Date of Birth: Changwon, 21 March 1995

Age: 24 (Korean age) / 23 (International age)

Nationality: South Korean

Religion: Unknown

Height: 158 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Blood Type: Unknown

Siblings: Unknown

Position: Main dancer, lead vocalist, rapper, maknae (the youngest member of the group)

Fun Facts about F-ve Dolls Eunkyo Musician:

  • Eunkyo likes to listen to music.

F-ve Dolls Lee Soo-mi Profile (Former Member)

Lee Soomi
http://onehallyu.com

Real Name: Lee Soo Mi

Stage Name:  Soomi

Nickname: Shut-eye Soomi, Smile Soomi

Date of Birth: Seongnam, 3 March 1989

Age: 30 (Korean age) / 29 (International age)

Nationality: South Korean

Religion: Unknown

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Blood Type: A

Siblings: Unknown

Position: Leader, Lead vocalist

Twitter: @leesumi00

Fun Facts:

  • Soomi auditioned and won SBS ‘Young Jae Yook Sung Project’ in 2001 but never became a trainee.
  • Soomi joined and released ‘Rebloom’ with Seeya in 2009. Then, she left Seeya a year later in 2010.
  • Soomi was a student of Korea Aerospace University, majoring in Aeronautical Science and Flight Operations.
  • Soomi likes to go shopping, watch movies, and collect shoes.
  • Soomi is able to do costume design.
  • Along with Chanmi, Soomi left F-ve Dolls in 2012.

F-ve Dolls Oh Yeon-kyung Profile

Oh Yeonkyung
http://onehallyu.com

Real Name: Han Seo In

Stage Name: Yeonkyung

Nickname: Unknown

Date of Birth: Suwon, 25 August 1994

Age: 25 (Korean age) / 24 (International age)

Nationality: South Korean

Religion: Unknown

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 54 kg

Blood Type: B

Siblings: Unknown

Position: Main vocalist

Twitter: @yeonkyungzzing

Fun Facts:

  • Yeonkyung is the only member who joined two groups simultaneously (The SeeYa and F-ve Dolls).
  • Yeonkyung appeared on SBS ‘Running Man’ with Lovelyz’s Jiae and Cho Seunghee as the part of Woollim Girls (the past line up of girl group Lovelyz).
  • Yeonkyung likes to write in a journal.
  • Yeonkyung is a student at Kyunghee University, with a major in Postmodern Music.

F-ve Dolls Han Nayeon Profile

Han Nayeon
http://onehallyu.com

Real Name: Han Na Yeon

Stage Name: Nayeon

Nickname: Hana

Date of Birth: 7 January 1992

Age: 27 (Korean age) / 26 (International age)

Nationality: South Korean

Religion: Unknown

Height: 163 cm

Weight: Unknown

Blood Type: Unknown

Siblings: Unknown

Position: Leader, Sub vocalist

Fun Facts:

  • Nayeon joined F-ve Dolls as Soomi’s replacement, who left in February 2012.
  • Nayeon can play five musical instruments.
  • Nayeon is fluent in English as she has studied in America.

F-ve Dolls Choi Ji Hyun Profile

Jihyun
http://onehallyu.com

Real Name: Choi Ji Hyun

Stage Name: Jihyun

Nickname: None

Date of Birth: 18 April 1993

Age:26 (Korean age) / 25 (International age)

Nationality: South Korean

Religion: Unknown

Height: Unknown

Weight: Unknown

Blood Type: Unknown

Siblings: Unknown

Position: None

Fun Facts:

  • Jihyun was supposed to debut in F-ve Dolls along with Shannon Williams. However, in July 2013 it was announced that she did not make it in the final line up.
  • Jihyun is a famous ulzzang (attractive people on the internet) model.
  • Jihyun had previously auditioned for DNP Entertainment.

F-ve Dolls Members Popularity Ranking

F-ve Dolls
http://onehallyu.com

Even though F-ve Dolls has officially parted ways, their individual popularity ranking still can be seen. Ryu Hyoyoung and Jin Hyewon were equally noted as the most famous members during their F-ve Dolls days because Ryu Hyoyoung is known as Ryu Hwayoung’s older twin sister, whereas Jin Hyewon is known as the second or little version of the former member KARA’s Goo Hara. The second place is owned by Heo Chanmi who is never tired of bringing up the fact that she used to be in the original line up of South Korea’s top girl group, Girls’ Generation. On the other hand the third place is occupied by temporary member of F-ve Dolls, Shannon Williams who has debuted as a solo singer, ditching the very idea of debuting as the main vocalist of F-ve Dolls. In addition, the fourth place is owned by Cho Seunghee who joined the girl group DIA right after F-ve Dolls’ split up but made her departure again from her group to permanently become an actress. The fifth place is equally shared by the rest of the members of F-ve Dolls, namely Han Nayeon, Oh Yeonkyung, Lee Soomi, Seo Eunkyo. Lastly, Choi Jihyun who has never even had activities as a member of F-ve Dolls is placed on the last ranking due to the limited information about her which made us assumed that she has long given up as a celebrity in the over-saturated state of Korean entertainment industry.