Full Profile of BLACKPINK Members (Real Name, Age, Height and Weight)

Lisa’s Profile and Facts

Lisa
http://blackpinkofficial.tumblr.com/

Real Name: Pranpriya Manoban / Lalisa Manoban

Stage Name: Lisa

Nickname: Lallice, Nallalisa, Jolisa, Laliz, Pokpak

Date of Birth: Bangkok, 27 March 1997

Nationality: Thai

Height: 167cm

Weight: ± 46 kg

Blood Type: O

Siblings: None

Position: Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist, Maknae

Specialty: B-boy, dance

Training Time: 5 years and 3 month

Predebut Career Experience:

  • Female Model for YG’s fashion brand ‘NONA9ON’ CF with iKon’s Bobby and B.I

Fun Facts About BLACKPINK Lisa:

  • Lisa can speak four languages, namely Thai, Korean, English, and Japanese.
  • Lisa appeared on Big Bang’s Taeyang ‘Ringa Linga’ MV.
  • Lisa is really playful and mischievous off-stage.
  • Lisa has a stepfather whose career is a top certified Swiss chef in Thailand. Her stepfather’s name is Marco Brueschweiler.
  • Lisa used to be named Pranpriya but after she went to a fortune teller, she changed her name to Lalisa, which means the one who is praised.
  • Lisa and GOT7’s Bambam are childhood friends as they were both part of the dance crew named We Zaa Cool.
  • Lisa instantly moved to South Korea when she got accepted for the 2010 YG Audition in Thailand.
  • Lisa is voted as the best at aegyo in BLACKPINK.
  • Lisa’s favorite food is french fries.
  • Lisa loves make-up a lot.
  • Lisa’s favorite Korean dish is gamjatang(spicy pork spine soup).
  • Lisa can play the ukulele.

Pictures of BLACKPINK Lisa

Lisa
http://blackpinkofficial.tumblr.com/
Lisa
http://blackpinkofficial.tumblr.com/
Lisa
http://blackpinkofficial.tumblr.com/
Lisa
http://blackpinkofficial.tumblr.com/
Lisa
http://blackpinkofficial.tumblr.com/

Rose’s Profile and Facts

Rose
http://blackpinkofficial.tumblr.com/

Real Name: Park Chaeyoung

English Name: Roseanne Park

Stage Name: Rosé

Nickname: Rosie, Pasta

Date of Birth: Auckland, 11 February 1997

Nationality: South Korean

Height: 168 cm

Weight: ± 46 kg

Blood Type: B

Siblings: 1

Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Specialty: Imitating the sound of someone trapped inside a box, playing piano and guitar

Training Time: 4 years and 2 months

Predebut Career Experience:

  • Collaborating with G-Dragon on a song titled ‘Without You’

Fun Facts About BLACKPINK Rosé:

  • Rosé was raised in Melbourne, Box Hill (Australia) and attended Canterbury Girls Secondary College.
  • Rosé went back to Korea in 2012 after she passed an audition for YG Entertainment in Australia.
  • Rosé said that MC Jung Hyungdon resembles her father.
  • Rosé is known for her unique voice and slim waist. Her stylist said that Rosé’s pants size is 24 (size 0) and Rosé’s waist is less than 24 inches.
  • Rosé is left-handed.
  • Rosé prefers people to call her by her original name.
  • Rosé used to be a cheerleader when she was in Australia.
  • Rosé’s favorite Korean dish is kimchi

Pictures of BLACKPINK Rosé

Rose
http://blackpinkofficial.tumblr.com/
Rose
http://blackpinkofficial.tumblr.com/
Rose
http://blackpinkofficial.tumblr.com/
Rose
http://blackpinkofficial.tumblr.com/
Rose
http://blackpinkofficial.tumblr.com/

Blackpink Members Popularity Ranking

BLACKPINK
http://blackpinkofficial.tumblr.com/

As a group, BLACKPINK has become rapidly popular because they come from one of the biggest agencies in South Korea (YG Entertainment) and have a refreshing girl crush concept which is different in comparison with the other trending girl groups.

However, if we have to speak about which BLACKPINK member is the most popular, the answer would be Jisoo because the public is interested in BLACKPINK mainly because the group has a friendly public visual, as in this case of Jisoo. This is very different to typical YG’s senior groups such as 2NE1 and Big Bang. Many people even wonder how YG’s talent scout was able to cast Jisoo because her look is usually what the other big agency (re: SM Entertainment) goes after. The second place is owned by Jennie due to her excellency in various skills such as rapping, singing, and dancing. Then, the third place is occupied by Rosé due to her singing skill and ability in playing guitar. Lastly, Lisa is placed in the fourth spot but it does not put her under the other members because her dancing skill is not to be underestimated.

In the future, all members of BLACKPINK have equal opportunity to rise in popularity as they still have a long way to go to be the legendary girl group who follows their senior labelmate, 2NE1.