Full Profile of AOA Members (Facts, Age, Birthdays, Height, Weight, and Debut)

AOA Chanmi Profile

Chanmi
http://fyeah-aoa.tumblr.com

Real Name: Kim Chanmi

Stage Name: Chanmi

Angel Name: Chanmi T.T

Nickname: Jigglypuff, Super Computer, Michan

Date of Birth: Gumi, 19 June 1996

Nationality: South Korean

Height: 166 cm

Weight: ± 47 kg

Blood Type: AB

Siblings: 2

Position: Vocal, Rap, Dancer

Skills: Dancing

Sub-unit: AOA Cream

Instagram: @chanmi_96a

Fun Facts about AOA Chanmi:

  • Their mother raised Chanmi and her two siblings because their parents divorced when Chanmi was in elementary school.
  • Chanmi’s mother opened a beauty salon to feed their family.
  • Chanmi joined FNC Entertainment when she was a high schooler.
  • Chanmi’s role model is singer BoA.
  • Despite being the youngest member of the group, Chanmi is the bravest amongst all AOA members.
  • Chanmi likes to ride a bike and do crafting.
  • Chanmi’s favorite food are biscuits, flour products, ramen, and udon.
  • Chanmi’s favorite color is black.
  • Chanmi’s favorite artists are Hayley Western, Pinodyne, and AOA.
  • Chanmi has two cats, namely Gureumi and Bakmi.

Pictures of AOA Chanmi

Chanmi
http://fyeah-aoa.tumblr.com
Chanmi
http://fyeah-aoa.tumblr.com
Chanmi
http://fyeah-aoa.tumblr.com

AOA Youkyung Profile

Youkyung
http://fyeah-aoa.tumblr.com

Real Name: Seo Youkyung

Stage Name: Youkyung

Angel Name: Y (Half Angel)

Date of Birth: 15 March 1993

Nationality: South Korean

Height: 167 cm

Weight: ± 48 kg

Blood Type: O

Siblings: 1

Position: Drummer

Skills: Drums, rap

Sub-unit: AOA Black

Instagram: @drrrr.youkyung

Fun Facts about AOA Youkyung:

  • Youkyung only joined one of AOA’s subunit groups, AOA Black.
  • Young is a former member of Sponge Band.
  • Youkyung is Super Junior’s Heechul’s fans.
  • Besides drums, Youkyung can play the piano well.
  • Youkyung does not like cockroaches and horror movies.
  • Youkyung likes every food which has coffee flavor.
  • Youkyung’s favorite colors are black and white.
  • Youkyung has officially left AOA on 15 October 2016.

Pictures of AOA Youkyung

Youkyung
http://fyeah-aoa.tumblr.com
Youkyung
http://fyeah-aoa.tumblr.com
Youkyung
http://fyeah-aoa.tumblr.com

AOA Members Popularity Ranking

AOA
http://fyeah-aoa.tumblr.com

AOA members ranking in terms of popularity are very obvious as Seolhyun occupies the first place due to continuous acting projects and commercial brands that she has done. On the other hand, the second place is equally shared by Choa and Jimin. Choa, known as the powerhouse vocalist in AOA, is appreciated by the public because of her friendliness and easy-going personality, as seen in various shows.

Meanwhile, Jimin, who has showcased her skill in rapping through tv program ‘Unpretty Rapstar,’ is getting known more and more by the public. The same thing can be said for the third place, which is occupied by Hyejeong, Yuna, Chanmi, and Mina, who did solo projects that were mostly in the acting field. The last place is owned by Youkyung, who rarely appears with AOA, hence her popularity ranking being the lowest in the group.