Favorite’s Jeonghee’s Full Profile and Fun Facts

Favorite's Jeonghee
www.pinterest.com

Get To Know More About Favorite’s Vocalist; Go Jeong-hee!

Many people mostly noticed some K-Pop groups that debuted under big agencies, but in fact there are also some K-Pop groups that debuted under small agencies and they struggle very hard to maintain their career journey. Even long before their debut, some of these idols have had a trainee period for years and some have joined a survival show as contestants.

In this article, there’s a detailed information about the members of the K-Pop girl group, Favorite (hangul: 페이버릿), some of which have appeared on survival shows, one of which is JTBC’s ‘MixNine’. Even though they have not successfully debuted on the program, but in the end they were able to debut under their respective agencies as Favorite’s members. Without waiting any longer, let’s find out more about Favorite’s member, Go Jeong-hee in this article below!

Favorite’s Jeonghee’s Full Profile

Favorite's Jeonghee
www.kprofiles.com

Real Name : Go Jeong-hee (hangul 고정희)

Stage Name : Jeong-hee (hangul: 고정희)

Birth : Incheon, South Korea, March 11, 2000

Star Sign : Pisces

Weight : 49 kg (108 lbs)

Height : 168 cm (5’5″)

Blood Type : O

Position of the group : Vocalist

Nationality : Korean

Family Member : Parents

Education : Seoul Performing Arts High School (Department of Theater and Film)

Official Site : Instagram ( fixheee )

Favorite’s Jeonghee’s Fun Facts

Favorite's Jeonghee
www.tumblr.com
  1. Favorite’s Jeonghee has an older brother
  2. Favorite’s Jeonghee’s favorite color is black
  3. Favorite’s Jeonghee looks up to A-Pink’s Jung Eunji
  4. Favorite’s Jeonghee’s one of specialty is spacing out
  5. Favorite’s Jeonghee was introduced to the company by a friend of the director
  6. Favorite’s Jeonghee said to be chic at first, but she’s a very warm person
  7. Favorite’s Jeonghee likes to watch movies by herself and she also likes watching musicals
  8. Favorite’s Jeonghee’s nickname is Chi Chi
  9. Favorite’s Jeonghee is really good in high notes and her singing skill was noticed when she performed S.E.S “I’m Your Girl” during ‘MixNine’ era
  10. Favorite’s Jeonghee said they like dessert more than rice
  11. Favorite’s Jeonghee likes to put things on her head and she puts it very well
  12. Favorite’s Jeonghee likes dessert more than rice
  13. Favorite’s Jeonghee participated in JTBC’s ‘MixNine’ but eliminated on episode 10

Well, that was all for the information about Favorite’s Jeonghee and everything you should know about her. Let’s keep sending your support and love as much as you can for Favorite’s Jeonghee, hope that she will have a bright career in the future. If you like this article, don’t forget to share on your social media and wait for another interesting upcoming articles from Channel-Korea!