EXO Members Profile (Name, Birthday, Weight and Religion) and Facts

EXO’s Happy Virus, Chanyeol Profile 2017

EXO-Chanyeol
soompi.com

Real Name: Park Chanyeol
Stage Name: Chanyeol
Nickname: Happy Virus
Birthday: November 27th 1992
Star Sign: Sagittarius/ Monkey
Nationality: Korean
Blood Type: A
Height: 185cm
Weight: 69kg
Religion: Christian
Education: Kyung Hee Cyber University, Culture and Arts Business Department
Family: Parents, one older sister named Park Yura (박유라)
Position: Main rapper, sub vocal
Super power: Flame
Sub-group/ Sub-unit: EXO-K
Instagram: @real_pcy
Ameblo: ameblo.jp/realpcyab

EXO’s No.1 Actor, D.O Profile 2017

D.O.-3
soompi.com

Real Name: Do Kyungsoo
Stage Name: D.O
Nickname: Dokestra
Birthday: January 12th 1993
Star Sign: Capricorn/ Monkey
Nationality: Korean
Blood Type: A
Height: 173cm
Weight: 51kg
Religion: Christian
Education: Baeksuk High School
Family: Parents, an older brother named Do Seungoo (도승수)
Position: Main vocal
Super power: Earth
Sub-group/ sub-unit: EXO-K

EXO’s Charismatic Dancing-machine, Kai Profile 2017

EXO-Kai_1478602299_af_org
allkpop.com

Real Name: Kim Jongin
Stage Name: Kai
Nickname: Kkamjong, Nini
Birthday: January 14th 1994
Star Sign: Capricorn/ Chicken
Nationality: Korean
Blood Type: A
Height: 181cm
Weight: 63kg
Religion: Christian
Education: School of Performing Arts Seoul
Family: Parents, 2 older sisters
Position: Main dancer, sub vocal, center, visual
Super power: Teleportation
Sub-group/ sub-unit: EXO-K

EXO’s Maknae, Sehun Profile 2017

Sehun_1491931360_af_org
allkpop.com

Real Name: Oh Sehun
Stage Name: Sehun
Nickname: Baby oppa, senshine
Birthday: April 12th 1994
Star Sign: Aries/ Dog
Nationality: Korean
Blood Type: O
Height: 183cm
Weight: 64kg
Religion: Christian
Education: School of Performing Arts Seoul
Family: Parents, an older brother
Position: Maknae, lead dancer, sub rapper
Super power: Wind
Sub-group/ Sub-unit: EXO-K
Instagram: @oohsehun