EXO Members Profile (Name, Birthday, Weight and Religion) and Facts

EXO
allkpop.com

Boys From Heaven, EXO

SM Entertainment has been producing many great groups (both male and female) that most people are already familiar with. Most of SM Entertainment’s groups are well received by the public thus gaining mainstream popularity later on. One of SM Entertainment’s most successful groups is EXO. Let’s check EXO members’ profile and facts!

EXO’s Leader, Suho Profile 2017

Suho_1478843951_af_org
allkpop.com

Real Name: Kim Junmyeon (김준면)
Stage Name: Suho (수호)
Nickname: Grandpa Suho
Birthday: May 22nd 1991
Nationality: Korean
Religion: Buddhist
Blood Type: AB
Weight: 57kg
Education: Kyung Hee Cyber University, Culture and Arts Business Department
Position: Leader, lead vocalist
Super power: Water
Sub-unit: EXO-K

EXO’s Bunny, Xiumin Profile 2017

Xiumin1
soompi.com

Real Name: Kim Minseok (김민석)
Stage Name: Xiumin (시우민)
Nickname: Baozi, Steamed Bun
Birthday: March 23rd 1990
Nationality: Korean
Star Sign: Aries/ Horse
Blood Type: B
Weight: 60kg
Height: 173cm
Religion: Atheism
Education: Hoseo University
Family: Father, mother, one younger sister Kim Minkyung (김민경)
Position: Sub vocal, sub rapper, vocal line
Super power: Frost
Sub-group/ Sub-unit: EXO-M, EXO-CBX

EXO’s Unicorn, Lay Profile 2017

EXO-Lay_1485462298_af_org
allkpop.com

Real Name: Jang Yixing (장이씽/张艺兴)
Stage Name: Lay (레이)
Nickname: Xingxing, JPG Lay
Birthday: October 7th 1991
Nationality: Chinese
Star Sign: Libra/ Sheep
Blood Type: A
Height: 176cm
Weight: 60kg
Religion: Roman Catholic
Education: High school attached to Hunan Normal University
Family: Grandfather, grandmother and parents
Position: Sub vocal, main dancer
Super power: Cure
Sub-unit: EXO-M
Instagram: @zyxzjs
Weibo: weibo.com/u/2706896955

EXO’s Humorous Member, Baekhyun Profile 2017

EXO-Baekhyun_1437688857_af_org
allkpop.com

Real Name: Byun Baekhyun (변백현)
Stage Name: Baekhyun (백현)
Nickname: Bacon, Baeky, Beagle
Birthday: May 6th 1992
Star Sign: Taurus/ Monkey
Nationality: Korean
Blood Type: O
Height: 174cm
Weight: 65kg
Religion: Atheism
Education: Kyung Hee Cyber University, Culture and Arts Business Department
Family: Parents, one older brother named Byun Baekbeom (변백범)
Position: Main vocal
Super power: Light
Sub-group/ sub-unit: EXO-K, EXO-CBX
Instagram: @baekhyunee_exo

EXO’s Bubbly Gagman, Chen Profile 2017

Chen-2
soompi.com

Real Name: Kim Jongdae (김종대)
Stage Name: Chen (첸)
Nickname: Chenchen, Chencing Machine
Birthday: September 21st 1992
Star Sign: Virgo
Nationality: Korean
Blood Type: B
Height: 173cm
Weight: 60kg
Religion: Roman Catholic
Education: Hanseo University, Practical Music Department
Family: Parents, one older broder named Kim Jongdeok (김종덕)
Position: Main vocal
Super power: Thunder
Sub-group/ sub-unit: EXO-M, EXO-CBX, SM The Ballad
Fanpage: chenuniv.net