All About EXO-CBX: Debut Date and Leader

EXO CBX
Soompi.com

EXO-CBX: General Information

Hello, EXO fans! Here we go again with new news for EXO’s new subgroup called EXO-CBX. If you’re wondering what CBX stands for, it’s fairly obvious. Chen Baek Xi, representing the names of the members, is the meaning- simple, but you get the point. EXO’s sub-unit is a power-packed trio consisting of three of the group’s best vocalists. EXO-CBX debuted on October 31, 2016, under SM Entertainment. The trio is the first official sub-group to debut out of the megastar K-pop group EXO. The group consists of Chen, BaekHyun, and Xiumin.

EXO-CBX Profiles

1. Chen’s Profile – The Maknae

Chen
iniberita.com

Stage Name: Chen/첸
Real Name: Kim Jongdae/김종대/金鐘大
Nicknames: Orange, Chencing Machine, Chenchen
Birthday: September 21, 1992
Birthplace: Siheung, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Position in group: Main Vocalist, Maknae
Subgroup: EXO-M
Superpower: Lightning
Languages: Korean, Chinese
Instruments: Piano
Hobbies: Singing and playing the piano
Siblings: Older brother Jongdeok
Education: N/A
Fans: Chensations

2. Baekhyun’s Profile – Popular Actor and Main Vocalist

Baekhyun
Genius.com

Stage Name: Baekhyun/백현
Real Name: Byun Baekhyun/변백현/邊伯賢
Nicknames: Bacon
Birthday: May 6, 1992
Birthplace: Bucheon, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Blood Type: O
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Position in group: Main Vocalist
Subgroup: EXO-K
Superpower: Light
Languages: Korean
Instruments: Piano
Hobbies: Hapkido and playing the piano
Siblings: One older brother
Education: Jungwon High School
Fans: Baekons

3. Xiumin’s Profile – The Main Dancer

Xiumin
exoupdate.blogspot.com

Stage Name: Xiumin/시우민
Real Name: Kim Minseok/김민석/金珉硕
Nicknames: Lil’ Fattie, Bao Zi
Birthday: March 26, 1990
Birthplace: Guri, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Blood Type: B
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Position in group: Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist
Subgroup: EXO-M
Superpower: Frost
Languages: Korean, Chinese
Instruments: None
Hobbies: Taekwondo, kendo
Siblings: One older brother
Education: N/A
Fans: Xiuminions