Everything About the Hip-Hop Group Epik High: Debut, Discography, Collaborations, and Instagram.

Collaborations with Other Artists

Epik High collaboration
naver.com

Epik High not only have been focusing on releasing albums but they’ve been also collaborating with other artists. They have even released a soundtrack song for a drama. Here are several songs of Epik High collaborating with other artists.

Soundtrack

2016 SBS Moon Lovers: Scarlet Heart Ryeo – Can You Hear My Heart feat. Lee Hi

As Producer

2016 Lee Hi Seoulite album – Breathe

2019 Lee Sora and BTS Suga – Song Request

Single

2018 with End of The World (Sekai No Owari) – Sleeping Beauty

 

Members

Epik High member
naver.com

Tablo

Real Name: Lee Seon-woong

English Name: Daniel Armand Lee

Stage Name: Tablo

Nickname: Supreme T

Date of Birth: July 22nd, 1980

Origin: Seoul, South Korea

Nationality: Canadian

Position: Leader, Rapper, Songwriter, Lyricist

Instruments Specialist: Keyboard, Synthesizer, Samper, Sequencer, Violon

Social Media: Instagram | Twitter

Relationship Status: Married with actress Kang Hye-jung (October 2009)

Children: Haru (a girl born on May 2nd, 2010)

 

Mithra Jin

Real Name: Choi Jin

Stage Name: Mithra Jin

Nickname: Sleeping T

Date of Birth: January 6th, 1983

Origin: Goheung, South Korea

Nationality: Korean

Position: Producer, Lyricist, MC, Maknae

Instrument Specialist: Drums

Social Media: Instagram | Twitter

Relationship Status: Married with actress Kwon Da-hyun (October 2015)

 

DJ Tukutz

Real Name: Kim Jung-sik

Stage Name: DJ Tukutz

Nickname: Street T

Date of Birth: November 19th, 1981

Nationality: Korean

Position: Producer, Turntablist, and Engineer

Instruments Specialist: Turntables, Keyboard, Synthesizer, Samper, Sequencer

Social Media: Instagram | Twitter

Relationship Status: Married

Children: A son and a daughter

 

Latest News

Epik High latest news
naver.com

Epik High released their last album titled sleepless in __________  just recently, on March 11th, 2019. Epik High collaborated with several famous artists, like BTS Suga, Yuna, Crush, Code Kunst, and Sunwoojunga.

Epik High also have a European tour scheduled from March 15th to March 20th, 2019, and are now signed under a new agency, William Morris Endeavor, whose main purpose is to manage Epik High’s promotions outside Korea.