About Do Ji-han: Profile, Wife, Abs, List of Movies and Dramas

aminoapps.com

You may recognize him from the drama Hwarang: The Poet Warrior Youth as Park Ban-ryu. If you don’t know him, his name is Do Ji-han. He is not only famous for his handsome face, but he is also a great actor. Here’s his profile to get to know him more!

Profile

Name: Do Ji-han

Birth Name: Do Geum Mo

Date of Birth: September 24, 1991

Place of Birth: Daejeon

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Blood Type: A

Religion: Atheism

Education: Korea Broadcasting School

Agency: Yuleum Entertainment

Official Site: DOJIHAN

Official Twitter: dojihan

Official Instagram: dojihan

Movies

hancinema.net

My Way (2011)

The Neighbors (2012)

The Towers (2012)

Beauty Inside (2015)

Musudan (2016)

Dramas

kiwoon007.tistory.com

The Queen Returns (2009)

Will It Snow for Christmas (2009-2010)

The Great Merchant (2010)

Real School (2011)

I Can’t Live Without You (2012)

Incarnation of Money (2013)

Basketball (2013)

Hwarang: The Poet Warrior Youth (2016-2017)

Lovers in Bloom (2017)

Music Videos

Piano Forest – Bubble Sisters (2011)

1440 – Huh Gak (2013)

TV Shows

korean.ava360.com

Radio Star (2018)