K-pop Boy Group DMTN’s Profile, Members, Discography, Performances, Etc.

 

dmtn kpop profile
www.pinterest.com

Everything You Should Know About Round 1 Hit-Maker DMTN!

K-pop groups in South Korea have many qualities that can give their respective impressions to their fans. Likewise with one of the K-pop boy groups that successfully debuted in 2010, which was a time busy with energetic concepts and many who had hip hop and RnB as the group’s genre. In this article, we will get to know one of the K-pop boy groups with very talented members and a unique concept!

Without waiting any longer, let’s find out in this article more information about DMTN!

DMTN’s Profile

dmtn kpop profile
www.tumblr.com

DMTN has an acronym which means Desire, Motivation, Timing, and Now and debuted under Monkey Funch Entertainment that was managed by MC Mong on August 25, 2010. Debuting with 5 members, DMTN also has very talented members! Let’s see more detailed information about DMTN’s members in the session below!

You might like to check out: From Cross Gene to A-Prince, Here’s a List of Underrated Kp-pop Boy Groups

DMTN’s Inati

dmtn kpop profile
www.kprofiles.com

Real Name: Jang In-tae (Hangul: 장인태)

Stage Name: Inati (Hangul: 이나티)

Birth: March 6, 1981

Star Sign: Pisces

Height: 180 cm (5’10”)

Weight: 66 kg (145 lbs)

Blood Type: B

Position in the Group: Leader, Rapper

DMTN’s Dari

dmtn kpop profile
www.kprofiles.com

Real Name: Lee Da-ri (Hangul: 이다리)

Stage Name: Dari (Hangul: 다리)

Birth: July 4, 1984

Star Sign: Cancer

Height: 176 cm (5’9″)

Weight: 60 kg (132 lbs)

Blood Type: AB

Position in the Group: Rapper

DMTN’s Simon

dmtn kpop profile
www.kprofiles.com

Real Name: Sakai Jun Ho (Hangul: 박준호)

Stage Name: Simon (Hangul: 사이먼)

Birth: May 29, 1986

Star Sign: Gemini

Height: 178 cm (5’10”)

Weight: 65 kg (143 lbs)

Blood Type: A

Position in the Group: Rapper, Vocalist

DMTN’s Donglim

dmtn kpop profile
www.kprofiles.com

Real Name: Lee Dong-lim (Hangul: 이동림)

Stage Name: Donglim (Hangul: 동림)

Birth: April 1, 1990

Star Sign: Aries

Height: 177 cm (5’9″)

Weight: 62 kg (136 lbs)

Blood Type: AB

Position in the Group: Vocalist, Visual

DMTN’s Jeesu

dmtn kpop profile

Real Name: Park Ji-soo (Hangul: 박지수)

Stage Name: Jeesu (Hangul: 지수)

Birth: June 28, 1990

Star Sign: Cancer

Height: 180 cm (5’10”)

Weight: 60 kg (132 lbs)

Blood Type: B

Position in the Group: Vocalist, Face of the Group

DMTN’s Daniel

dmtn kpop profile
www.kprofiles.com

Real Name: Daniel Choi (Hangul: 최다니엘)

Stage Name: Daniel (Hangul: 다니엘)

Birth: March 31, 1991

Star Sign: Aries

Height: 177 cm (5’9″)

Weight: 58 kg (127 lbs)

Blood Type: A

Position in the Group: Main Vocalist, Maknae

Day Day (Former Member)

dmtn kpop profile
www.naver.com

Real Name: David Kim

Stage Name: Day Day (Hangul: 데이데이)

Birth: September 20, 1983

Star Sign: Virgo

Height: 170 cm (5’6″)

Weight: 60 kg (132 lbs)

Blood Type: B

Position in the Group: Main Rapper