All About Korean Actor Lee Min-woo (Profile, Wife, Death, Height, Movies, and TV Shows)

leeminwoo
soompi.com

 

Who is Lee Min-woo?

Lee Min-woo, also known as M as a solo artist, is a South Korean entertainer who is also a member of the South Korean boy band Shinhwa. He was the first Shinhwa member to be a solo artist in 2003. He has also released his own studio albums.

He set up his own agency, M Rising Entertainment, to manage his solo activities in 2007. He and the other Shinhwa members also founded the Shinhwa Company to manage their activities, and he became co-CEO with Shinhwa leader, Eric Mun. Since November 2012, he has signed with Liveworks Company.

 

Lee Min-woo’s Profile

soompi

Here is Lee Min-woo’s profile and his discography as solo singer. He has several albums, in both Korean and Japanese. He has also participated in some dramas and movies.

Real Name: Lee Min-woo (이민우)

Stage Name: M (엠)

Nicknames: Cool guy, Mang Chi (Hammer)

Birthday: July 28, 1979 (age 38)

Blood Type: A

Height: 174cm

Weight: 64kg

Siblings: Older sister

Religion: Christianity

School: Dae Jhun University, Music Major

Hobbies: Drawing cartoons, Listening to music

Skils: Breakdancing, Singing, Beatboxing, Performing/Acting

Labels: SM Entertainment, Good Entertainment, M Rising Entertainment, Shinhwa Company, Liveworks Company

Associated acts: Shinhwa

Korean Discography

Albums

[2003.11.22] Un-Touch-Able

[2005.09.03] IInd Winds

[2005.11.15] Girl Friend Edition (Repackage Album)

[2007.07.12] Explore M

[2007.10.05] Explore M (Repackage) (Repackage Album)

[2008.09.24] M RIZING

Live Albums

[2007.03.22] M Live Works 2006-2007

Mini-Albums

[2008.02.14] The Sentimental Reason

[2009.06.23] MINNOVATION

[2014.02.06] M+TEN

Singles

[2005.03.10] If you…

[2006.12.21] SAT With M (SAT & M)

Digital Singles

[2005.11.16] Boyeojuneunge Sarangida (보여주는게 사랑이다)

DVDs

[2006.07.14] M’s Girlfriend Live Concert 2006

[2007.10.01] M Live Works 2006-2007

[2008.05.29] Explore M: Live Concert 2008 DVD

Collaborations

[2009.08.18] Brave Brothers – Attitude (#4 Bittersweet (feat. M’, Hyun Ah, Mabus, Red Roc, Basic))

soompi

Japanese Discography

DVDs

[2007.11.21] M Live Works 2006-2007 Live At Zepp Toko