All About Korean Actor, Jung Eun-woo: Profile, Drama List, Military, and Park Han Byul

jungeunwoo
wowkeren.com

General Information About Actor Jung Eun-woo

jungeunwoo
pinterest.com

Jung Eun-woo is a South Korean actor who is known for playing the role of Seol Do Hyun in One Well-Raised Daughter (2013-2014) and Kang Moon Hyuk in The Return of Hwang Geum Bok (2015). He was an active basketball player in Songdo, Incheon before becoming an actor. He changed careers because of an injury. Although he was interested in directing or writing, he chose acting as career because of the performance aspect that he missed from his athletic life.

jungeunwoo
star.mk.co.kr
jungeunwoo
news.jtbc.joins.com

He made his debut by his birth name Jung Dong Jin in 2006 on KBS2’s Drama City A Parting More Beautiful Than Love (이별보다 아름다운 사랑) and he made his official debut with his stage name Jung Eun-woo in 2006 on KBS2’s Sharp 3 (반올림 3).

jungeunwoo
tenasia.hankyung.com

His hobbies include riding a motorcycle on road trips. He also enjoys cooking. He also produced a shoe design when the sponsor for the 2011 SBS drama Bride of the Sun (태양의 신부) was not good.

Actor Jung Eun-woo’s Profile

jungeunwoo
tenasia.hankyung.com

Stage name : Jung Eun-woo (정은우)

Birth name : Jung Dong-Jin (정동진)

Birthdate : April 10, 1986

Birthplace : Incheon, South Korea

Age : 32 years old

Height : 187 cm

Weight : 71 kg

Star Sign : Aries

Education : Incheon Songdo Middle School, Incheon Songdo High School, Dongguk University majored in the Department of Theatre and Film

Agency : Blue Dragon Entertainment

Family : Father, mother

Instagram : @eun_woo109 and @lojol486 (Private)